7 Wingate Rd Sandown, NH 03873
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wingate Rd, Sandown, NH 03873 and is currently estimated at $641,859, approximately $328 per square foot. 7 Wingate Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Sandown North Elementary School, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Bought by
Allen Richard L and Allen Lynne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard L | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Richard L | $298,029 | |
| Closed | Allen Richard L | $303,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,240 | $519,100 | $156,400 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $519,100 | $156,400 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $519,100 | $156,400 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $9,756 | $343,900 | $104,900 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $9,966 | $343,900 | $104,900 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $9,512 | $343,900 | $104,900 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $343,900 | $104,900 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $9,127 | $343,900 | $104,900 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $271,200 | $83,900 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $7,908 | $271,200 | $83,900 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $7,225 | $271,200 | $83,900 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $7,482 | $271,200 | $83,900 | $187,300 |
| 2013 | $7,252 | $267,800 | $83,900 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map