7 Woods Rd Royalston, MA 01368
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Woods Rd, Royalston, MA 01368 and is currently estimated at $452,840, approximately $290 per square foot. 7 Woods Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Matana Homes Llc and Olson
Bought by
Shea Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,834
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Patrick | $195,500 | -- | |
| Shea Patrick | $195,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Patrick | $156,400 | |
| Closed | Shea Patrick | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $440,400 | $46,800 | $393,600 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $415,800 | $46,800 | $369,000 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $362,800 | $46,800 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $260,900 | $37,200 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $226,600 | $37,200 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $226,600 | $37,200 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $190,600 | $37,200 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $190,600 | $37,200 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $192,800 | $36,200 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $192,800 | $36,200 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $192,800 | $36,200 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map