7 Zilber Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,472 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Zilber Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $365,868, approximately $189 per square foot. 7 Zilber Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Leverett Dennis L
Bought by
Leverett Dennis L and Leverett Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverett Dennis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leverett Dennis L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $320,500 | $73,500 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $299,000 | $70,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $299,000 | $70,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $257,100 | $60,000 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $223,400 | $55,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $208,100 | $50,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $200,100 | $50,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $199,700 | $50,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $196,800 | $50,000 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map