70 Alta Mesa Cir Monterey, CA 93940
East Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,146,486 - $3,007,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Alta Mesa Cir, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $2,540,622, approximately $906 per square foot. 70 Alta Mesa Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Davi Rose F and Davi Rose Filippa
Bought by
Davi Rose F and Rose F Davi 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Davi John G and Davi Family Living Trust
Bought by
Davi Rose F and Davi Rose Filippa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Davi Vita
Bought by
Davi Vita and Davi Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davi Rose F | -- | None Available | |
| Davi Rose F | -- | None Available | |
| Davi Vita | -- | None Available | |
| Davi Vita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $225,289 | $57,454 | $167,835 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $220,873 | $56,328 | $164,545 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $216,543 | $55,224 | $161,319 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $212,298 | $54,142 | $158,156 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $208,136 | $53,081 | $155,055 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $206,003 | $52,537 | $153,466 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $201,964 | $51,507 | $150,457 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $198,005 | $50,498 | $147,507 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $194,123 | $49,508 | $144,615 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $190,318 | $48,538 | $141,780 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $187,460 | $47,809 | $139,651 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $183,789 | $46,873 | $136,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map