70 Amy Way Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Amy Way, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,187,692, approximately $634 per square foot. 70 Amy Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Ranch Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Millard William H and Millard Lore M
Bought by
Millard William H and Millard Lore M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Turner Carson Lindsey
Bought by
Millard William H and Millard Lore Meissner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,900
Outstanding Balance
$148,185
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,039,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Turner William
Bought by
Turner Carson Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Barratt Baywood I Llc
Bought by
Turner Carson Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard William H | -- | None Available | |
| Millard William H | $440,000 | American Title | |
| Turner Carson Lindsey | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Turner Carson Lindsey | $331,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millard William H | $351,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Carson Lindsey | $265,050 | |
| Closed | Millard William H | $65,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $637,110 | $389,668 | $247,442 |
| 2024 | $8,354 | $624,618 | $382,027 | $242,591 |
| 2023 | $8,216 | $612,371 | $374,536 | $237,835 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $600,364 | $367,192 | $233,172 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $588,593 | $359,993 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $582,558 | $356,302 | $226,256 |
| 2019 | $7,889 | $571,136 | $349,316 | $221,820 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $559,938 | $342,467 | $217,471 |
| 2017 | $7,944 | $548,959 | $335,752 | $213,207 |
| 2016 | $7,863 | $538,196 | $329,169 | $209,027 |
| 2015 | $7,898 | $530,112 | $324,224 | $205,888 |
| 2014 | $7,894 | $519,728 | $317,873 | $201,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map