70 Anna St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $641,595 - $764,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Anna St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $711,649, approximately $596 per square foot. 70 Anna St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $75,748 | $22,360 | $53,388 |
| 2023 | $899 | $72,806 | $21,492 | $51,314 |
| 2022 | $881 | $71,378 | $21,070 | $50,308 |
| 2021 | $944 | $69,980 | $20,658 | $49,322 |
| 2020 | $931 | $69,262 | $20,446 | $48,816 |
| 2019 | $914 | $67,902 | $20,044 | $47,858 |
| 2018 | $891 | $66,572 | $19,652 | $46,920 |
| 2017 | $882 | $65,266 | $19,266 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $860 | $63,986 | $18,888 | $45,098 |
| 2015 | $856 | $63,024 | $18,604 | $44,420 |
| 2014 | $837 | $61,790 | $18,240 | $43,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map