70 Bigelow Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,261 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Bigelow Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $258,815, approximately $163 per square foot. 70 Bigelow Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Olmstead Franklyn B
Bought by
Noreck Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,979
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Olmstead Franklyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noreck Sandra | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Olmstead Franklyn B | $78,900 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noreck Sandra | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmstead Franklyn B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $154,000 | $16,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $117,000 | $10,600 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $117,000 | $10,600 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $117,000 | $10,600 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $117,000 | $10,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,900 | $10,600 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map