Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Rokes
New Colony Real Estate
(617) 448-2384
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $576,000
This Grand West Side colonial offers hardwood floors throughout, 9 foot ceilings, huge windows and thick period moldings. The large fire-placed family room opens to the bright living room and formal dining room. The galley style kitchen work area has storage galore as well as a large pantry off the breakfast room and also a 1/2 bath. Front and rear staircases both bring you upstairs to the 4 Bedrooms with large closets, and one of the biggest bathrooms in town. a Walk up attic for easy storage. Large 6 car driveway and 1/4 acre lot with shed. Home has great bones, come add your personal updates to make it your family home. Recent updates are a new roof in 2022 with transferable warranty, new 200 amp upgrade in 2023, new furnace 2015. only 2 Miles to Rt. 24. possible conversion to a 2 family due to existing front and rear staircases
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlus Pierre | $440,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berlus Pierre | $418,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.3% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -4.2% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -4.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -5.7% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $438,300 | $140,500 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $432,500 | $140,500 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $410,200 | $106,300 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $375,000 | $96,700 | $278,300 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $314,200 | $80,800 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $303,000 | $75,200 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $274,300 | $73,200 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $262,700 | $73,200 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $250,600 | $73,200 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $230,200 | $71,100 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $181,400 | $71,100 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $173,600 | $71,100 | $102,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Rokes
New Colony Real Estate
(617) 448-2384
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Darrin Doughty
Intent Realty Group
(857) 247-5049
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73080304
APN: BROC-000055-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.