70 Dunneman Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $650,942 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Dunneman Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $719,736, approximately $223 per square foot. 70 Dunneman Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcgowan James M
Bought by
Mcgowan James M and Mcgowan Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Mclean George and Mclean Others
Bought by
Mcgowan James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan James M | -- | -- | |
| Mcgowan James M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,899 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $17,316 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $16,399 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $15,920 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $15,920 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $10,207 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $309,500 | $34,000 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $9,517 | $281,000 | $33,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $9,367 | $273,000 | $33,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $9,153 | $268,000 | $33,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map