70 Elm St Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $407,368, approximately $186 per square foot. 70 Elm St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Patel Chaitali
Bought by
Bwa 7072 Elm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$289,289
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Rzasa Leonard S Est and Rzasa
Bought by
Patel Chaitali
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bwa 7072 Elm Llc | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Bwa 7072 Elm Llc | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Chaitali | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bwa 7072 Elm Llc | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Bwa 7072 Elm Llc | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $177,800 | $43,470 | $134,330 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $177,800 | $43,470 | $134,330 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $177,800 | $43,470 | $134,330 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $112,600 | $35,400 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $112,600 | $35,400 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $112,600 | $35,400 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $112,600 | $35,400 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $112,600 | $35,400 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $100,600 | $40,600 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $100,600 | $40,600 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $100,600 | $40,600 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $100,600 | $40,600 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $3,958 | $100,600 | $40,600 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map