Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,860
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Fairway Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $1,050,737, approximately $272 per square foot. 70 Fairway Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Normoyle James A and Normoyle Anna Mae
Bought by
Normoyle James A and Normoyle Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normoyle James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,206 | $856,229 | $238,266 | $617,963 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $839,442 | $233,595 | $605,847 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $822,983 | $229,015 | $593,968 |
| 2022 | $8,950 | $806,847 | $224,525 | $582,322 |
| 2021 | $8,780 | $791,027 | $220,123 | $570,904 |
| 2020 | $8,753 | $782,917 | $217,866 | $565,051 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $767,567 | $213,595 | $553,972 |
| 2018 | $8,431 | $752,517 | $209,407 | $543,110 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $737,762 | $205,301 | $532,461 |
| 2016 | $7,540 | $723,297 | $201,276 | $522,021 |
| 2015 | $7,538 | $712,433 | $198,253 | $514,180 |
| 2014 | $7,368 | $698,478 | $194,370 | $504,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map