70 Fuller St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Fuller St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $668,691, approximately $488 per square foot. 70 Fuller St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Copoulos Martha
Bought by
Deshmukh Anuradha and Deshmukh Nilay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,101
Outstanding Balance
$229,464
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshmukh Anuradha | $377,101 | -- | |
| Deshmukh Anuradha | $377,101 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshmukh Anuradha | $377,101 | |
| Closed | Deshmukh Anuradha | $377,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,691 | $575,400 | $301,900 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $533,600 | $290,300 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $504,300 | $290,300 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $457,400 | $276,500 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $393,100 | $226,200 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $374,700 | $215,400 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $349,100 | $195,800 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $338,200 | $188,300 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $336,200 | $184,600 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $338,200 | $190,100 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $300,100 | $155,400 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map