70 Grace Terrace Pasadena, CA 91105
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $1,139,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Grace Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $960,395, approximately $873 per square foot. 70 Grace Terrace is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Simpson Joanna
Bought by
Simpson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Eliott
Bought by
Simpson Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Simpson Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Bright Md Robert Clayton
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Hayward Robert W and Hayward Ruth S
Bought by
Bright Md Robert Clayton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Mcgilvray Donald A and Moore Lorna L
Bought by
Hayward Robert W and Hayward Ruth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Mcgilvray Donald A and Moore Lorna L
Bought by
Mcgilvray Donald A and Moore Lorna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Joanna | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Simpson Joanne | $320,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $419,050 | None Available | |
| Bright Md Robert Clayton | $575,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hayward Robert W | $444,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Mcgilvray Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bright Md Robert Clayton | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayward Robert W | $355,200 | |
| Closed | Hayward Robert W | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $257,537 | $141,646 | $115,891 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $252,488 | $138,869 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $247,539 | $136,147 | $111,392 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $242,686 | $133,478 | $109,208 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $237,928 | $130,861 | $107,067 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $230,874 | $126,981 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $226,348 | $124,492 | $101,856 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $217,559 | $119,658 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $214,292 | $117,861 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $210,096 | $115,553 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map