Estimated Value: $258,320 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Jackson Forest Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $304,580, approximately $205 per square foot. 70 Jackson Forest Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Weston Classical School and Annabel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Bought by
Kenneth Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Bought by
Breedlove Virgil D and Breedlove Trisha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Bought by
Barker Robert D and Barker Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1988
Bought by
Barker Robert D and Barker Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Bought by
Alsup David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Bought by
Alsup Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1986
Bought by
Jackson George Cecil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Alexander | $107,200 | -- | |
| Breedlove Virgil D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Barker Robert D | $1,500 | -- | |
| Barker Robert D | $58,000 | -- | |
| Alsup David C | -- | -- | |
| Alsup Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Jackson George Cecil | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $70,325 | $10,450 | $59,875 |
| 2024 | $749 | $38,725 | $4,125 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $733 | $38,725 | $4,125 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $733 | $38,725 | $4,125 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $733 | $38,725 | $4,125 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $733 | $38,725 | $4,125 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $716 | $34,225 | $3,450 | $30,775 |
| 2018 | $716 | $34,225 | $3,450 | $30,775 |
| 2017 | $716 | $34,225 | $3,450 | $30,775 |
| 2016 | $706 | $34,225 | $3,450 | $30,775 |
| 2015 | $752 | $34,225 | $3,450 | $30,775 |
| 2014 | $727 | $34,225 | $3,450 | $30,775 |
| 2013 | $727 | $33,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map