70 Judwin Ave New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,854 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Judwin Ave, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $383,214, approximately $268 per square foot. 70 Judwin Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Marianne
Bought by
Pina John A and Pina Dorothy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Sold by
Kammens Adele E
Bought by
Heller Brian E and Fischer Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina John A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Heller Brian E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Brian E | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Heller Brian E | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Heller Brian E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Brian E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $145,950 | $51,380 | $94,570 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $145,950 | $51,380 | $94,570 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $145,950 | $51,380 | $94,570 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $145,950 | $51,380 | $94,570 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $110,390 | $30,450 | $79,940 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $112,770 | $30,450 | $82,320 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $112,770 | $30,450 | $82,320 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $112,770 | $30,450 | $82,320 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $112,770 | $30,450 | $82,320 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $114,520 | $39,620 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $114,520 | $39,620 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $114,520 | $39,620 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map