70 Lakeside Place Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Lakeside Place, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $263,871, approximately $151 per square foot. 70 Lakeside Place is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Henriquez Griselda and Ullrich Joan
Bought by
Hoelzer Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,970
Outstanding Balance
$114,505
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$149,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoelzer Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoelzer Michael R | $164,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |