NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 Mountain View Rd Fairfax, CA 94930

Estimated Value: $764,000 - $923,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 70 Mountain View Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $855,290, approximately $721 per square foot. 70 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Archie Williams High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Marlow Jeanne M and Peck Janine F
Bought by
Halderman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
$855,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Marlow Jeanne
Bought by
Marlow Jeanne M and Peck Janine F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
American Svgs Bank
Bought by
Marlow Jeanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Halderman Lisa $699,000 Old Republic Title Co
Marlow Jeanne M -- None Available
Marlow Jeanne $183,000 --
American Svgs Bank F A $182,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marlow Jeanne $146,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,915 $779,734 $461,817 $317,917
2024 $8,584 $764,446 $452,762 $311,684
2023 $8,483 $749,460 $443,886 $305,574
2022 $8,334 $734,767 $435,184 $299,583
2021 $8,225 $720,360 $426,651 $293,709
2020 $9,385 $712,980 $422,280 $290,700
2019 $4,491 $272,510 $83,973 $188,537
2018 $4,206 $267,168 $82,327 $184,841
2017 $4,044 $261,930 $80,713 $181,217
2016 $3,965 $256,796 $79,131 $177,665
2015 $3,936 $252,940 $77,943 $174,997
2014 $3,788 $247,986 $76,416 $171,570
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.