75 Mountain View Ave Lagunitas, CA 94938
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,058,038
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Mountain View Ave, Lagunitas, CA 94938 and is currently estimated at $952,260, approximately $692 per square foot. 75 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Davis Phuong and Mousley April
Bought by
Wilson Christopher L and Wilson Nicola C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,360
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Hunt Miceli Kelly and Lawson Kelly S
Bought by
Davis Phuong and Mousley April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Lawson Kelly S
Bought by
Lawson Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Hunt Miceli Kelly
Bought by
Lawson Kelly S and Hunt Miceli Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Arnoux Timothy and Arnoux Lenore
Bought by
Miceli Anthony J and Miceli Kelly Hunt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Arnoux Tim
Bought by
Arnoux Tim and Arnoux Lenore
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher L | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Phuong | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lawson Kelly S | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Kelly S | $230,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hunt Miceli Kelly | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miceli Anthony J | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arnoux Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Christopher L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Phuong | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Kelly S | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miceli Anthony J | $281,250 | |
| Closed | Lawson Kelly S | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $702,388 | $398,388 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $688,619 | $390,578 | $298,041 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $675,119 | $382,921 | $292,198 |
| 2022 | $8,949 | $661,883 | $375,414 | $286,469 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $648,911 | $368,056 | $280,855 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $642,257 | $364,282 | $277,975 |
| 2019 | $8,485 | $629,669 | $357,142 | $272,527 |
| 2018 | $8,212 | $617,327 | $350,142 | $267,185 |
| 2017 | $7,891 | $605,225 | $343,278 | $261,947 |
| 2016 | $7,777 | $593,358 | $336,547 | $256,811 |
| 2015 | $7,761 | $584,448 | $331,493 | $252,955 |
| 2014 | $7,501 | $573,000 | $325,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map