70 Mountainview St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,677 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Mountainview St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $334,919, approximately $260 per square foot. 70 Mountainview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Proulx Jesse A and Proulx Jill D
Bought by
Proulx Jesse A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,568
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Labonte Suzanne J and Labonte Gerald R
Bought by
Proulx Jill D and Proulx Jesse A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Labonte Gerald R
Bought by
Labonte Gerald R and Labonte Suzanne J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proulx Jesse A | -- | None Available | |
| Proulx Jesse A | -- | None Available | |
| Proulx Jill D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Gerald R | -- | -- | |
| Proulx Jill D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proulx Jesse A | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Proulx Jesse A | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proulx Jill D | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labonte Gerald R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $288,300 | $110,800 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $281,000 | $108,600 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $254,400 | $98,700 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $217,100 | $85,800 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $202,800 | $78,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $196,900 | $80,100 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $189,000 | $80,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $181,200 | $76,300 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $176,500 | $70,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $179,100 | $70,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $174,000 | $70,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $174,000 | $70,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map