40 Mountainview St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mountainview St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $355,951, approximately $218 per square foot. 40 Mountainview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Jajesnica Charles
Bought by
Sergneri Paul J and Meimerstorf Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergneri Paul J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sergneri Paul J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sergneri Paul J | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $302,000 | $112,200 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $294,400 | $110,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $266,900 | $100,000 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $228,200 | $86,900 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $213,600 | $79,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $207,400 | $81,200 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $199,100 | $81,200 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $186,500 | $77,400 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $187,100 | $71,000 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $194,200 | $71,000 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $186,600 | $71,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $186,600 | $71,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map