70 North Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $454,673, approximately $451 per square foot. 70 North Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
White Kathleen M and Royles Kathleen M
Bought by
Kathlen M Royles Lt and Royles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Cosgrove Clifford J
Bought by
Chafee Mark H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathlen M Royles Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Chafee Mark H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chafee Mark H | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chafee Mark H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chafee Mark H | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chafee Mark H | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $355,400 | $159,000 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $278,600 | $122,200 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $278,600 | $122,200 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $278,600 | $122,200 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $214,300 | $100,800 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $214,300 | $100,800 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $214,300 | $100,800 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $194,600 | $97,400 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $194,600 | $97,400 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $194,600 | $97,400 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $188,200 | $91,700 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $188,200 | $91,700 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map