70 North St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $391,982 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 North St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $419,746, approximately $336 per square foot. 70 North St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Davis Wilma
Bought by
Przybyszewski Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,671
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
Bought by
Davis Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybyszewski Matthew | $379,000 | -- | |
| Davis Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przybyszewski Matthew | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $359,400 | $180,200 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $342,200 | $165,800 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $323,400 | $156,800 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $302,700 | $149,500 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $276,300 | $135,100 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $249,300 | $108,100 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $239,900 | $108,100 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $237,200 | $108,100 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $243,400 | $113,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $248,800 | $118,900 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $243,000 | $109,900 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $244,000 | $109,900 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map