70 Old Pump Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Old Pump Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $559,931, approximately $319 per square foot. 70 Old Pump Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,588 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $310,600 | $111,000 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map