70 Risley Rd Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $565,003
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Risley Rd, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $540,751, approximately $532 per square foot. 70 Risley Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Waldron Thomas and Waldron Judith
Bought by
Penny Heather and Santiago Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,590
Outstanding Balance
$167,151
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,600
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny Heather | $222,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penny Heather | $214,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,233 | $2,250 | $120 | $2,130 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $2,250 | $120 | $2,130 |
| 2022 | $9,102 | $2,250 | $120 | $2,130 |