70 Sherman Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Sherman Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $278,478, approximately $214 per square foot. 70 Sherman Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Hartsell Veronica L and Hartsell Joshua L
Bought by
Hartsell Joshua L and Hartsell Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,583
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Carle Sharon Marie
Bought by
Hartsell Veronica L and Hartsell Joshua L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsell Joshua L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hartsell Veronica L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsell Joshua L | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $160,076 | $36,938 | $123,138 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $153,861 | $35,504 | $118,357 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $150,845 | $34,808 | $116,037 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $147,888 | $34,126 | $113,762 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $146,373 | $33,777 | $112,596 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $143,504 | $33,115 | $110,389 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $140,691 | $32,466 | $108,225 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $137,933 | $31,830 | $106,103 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $135,229 | $31,206 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $133,199 | $30,738 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $130,590 | $30,136 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map