70 Stanton Ct Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,899,000 - $2,857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Stanton Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,174,657, approximately $750 per square foot. 70 Stanton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Littlejohn Sherrie and Littlejohn Michael
Bought by
The Michael Littlejohn & Sherrie Littlej
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Littlejohn and Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Littlejohn Michael E and Littlejohn Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Littlejohn Michael E and Littlejohn Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Littlejohn Michael E and Littlejohn Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Littlejohn Michael E and Littlejohn Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Littlejohn Michael E and Littlejohn Sherrie
Bought by
Littlejohn Michael and Littlejohn Sherrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael Littlejohn & Sherrie Littlej | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Littlejohn Sherrie | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | -- | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | -- | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Littlejohn Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Littlejohn Sherrie | $426,000 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Michael | $522,900 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Michael | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Michael | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $665,605 | $243,944 | $421,661 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $652,555 | $239,161 | $413,394 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $639,761 | $234,472 | $405,289 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $627,218 | $229,875 | $397,343 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $614,920 | $225,368 | $389,552 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $596,684 | $218,685 | $377,999 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $584,986 | $214,398 | $370,588 |
| 2017 | $7,138 | $573,517 | $210,195 | $363,322 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $562,273 | $206,074 | $356,199 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $553,828 | $202,979 | $350,849 |
| 2014 | $6,846 | $542,980 | $199,003 | $343,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map