70 W 24th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 W 24th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $711,710, approximately $527 per square foot. 70 W 24th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $397,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,649 | $385,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $374,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $363,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $353,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,754 | $342,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $332,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $313,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $313,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $304,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $295,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $287,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map