70 Wheaton Ave Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $608,559 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Wheaton Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $652,390, approximately $283 per square foot. 70 Wheaton Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Migliaccio Robert
Bought by
Turner Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Resling William
Bought by
Migliaccio Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Resling William
Bought by
Resling William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Denise | -- | -- | |
| Migliaccio Robert | $356,000 | -- | |
| Resling William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,153 | $566,500 | $115,300 | $451,200 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $529,400 | $104,800 | $424,600 |
| 2023 | $14,022 | $493,800 | $104,800 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $13,032 | $442,700 | $95,300 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $12,069 | $398,100 | $84,800 | $313,300 |
| 2020 | $7,636 | $372,000 | $75,700 | $296,300 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $372,000 | $75,700 | $296,300 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $360,200 | $75,700 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $342,400 | $75,700 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $332,500 | $75,700 | $256,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,500 | $95,000 | $237,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,500 | $95,000 | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map