18 Thomas Ave Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $517,247 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Thomas Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $588,812, approximately $476 per square foot. 18 Thomas Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Wilamowski John C
Bought by
18 Thomas Avenue T and Wilamowski Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Thomas Avenue T | -- | -- | |
| 18 Thomas Avenue T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $424,600 | $114,400 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $396,800 | $104,000 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $9,409 | $369,000 | $104,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $9,226 | $333,900 | $94,600 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $8,488 | $295,300 | $84,100 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $275,900 | $75,100 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $275,900 | $75,100 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $267,500 | $75,100 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $254,300 | $75,100 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $254,300 | $75,100 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,300 | $94,300 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,300 | $94,300 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map