70 Windsor D Unit 70 West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Century Village-West Palm Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,862 - $77,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Windsor D Unit 70, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 and is currently estimated at $71,216, approximately $121 per square foot. 70 Windsor D Unit 70 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Grassy Waters Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Blouin Claude and Blouin Lorraine
Bought by
Chaumont Reynald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Oconnell Margaret
Bought by
Blouin Claude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Le Mary W Walti and Walti David B
Bought by
Oconnell Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Walti Mary W
Bought by
Walti Mary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaumont Reynald | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Blouin Claude | $23,500 | Royal Palm Title & Abstract | |
| Oconnell Margaret | $15,000 | -- | |
| Walti Mary W | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |