700 7th St Estancia, NM 87016
Estimated Value: $115,002 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 700 7th St, Estancia, NM 87016 and is currently estimated at $137,667. 700 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Lower Elementary School, Van Stone Elementary School, and Estancia Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $30,756 | $2,757 | $27,999 |
| 2024 | $597 | $29,860 | $2,677 | $27,183 |
| 2023 | $578 | $28,991 | $2,599 | $26,392 |
| 2022 | $699 | $28,172 | $2,525 | $25,647 |
| 2021 | $653 | $32,385 | $2,903 | $29,482 |
| 2020 | $632 | $27,324 | $2,900 | $24,424 |
| 2019 | $646 | $27,087 | $2,639 | $24,448 |
| 2018 | $641 | $27,060 | $2,636 | $24,424 |
| 2017 | $608 | $27,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,586 | $2,413 | $23,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map