700 Berry Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Berry Ln, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $226,346, approximately $177 per square foot. 700 Berry Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Daniel Bruce and Daniel Amy M
Bought by
Macdonald Susi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,615
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Daniel Amy M and Daniel Bruce
Bought by
Daniel Bruce and Daniel Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,328
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Susi | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Susi | $103,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Bruce | $99,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $26,490 | $5,700 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $21,090 | $4,750 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $21,090 | $4,750 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $19,420 | $4,750 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $18,240 | $4,750 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $18,240 | $4,750 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $18,240 | $4,750 | $13,490 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $17,290 | $4,750 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map