700 Big Bear Way Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Big Bear Way, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $559,420, approximately $201 per square foot. 700 Big Bear Way is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Maynard James and Maynard Susan
Bought by
Vraa Keith A and Harmon Vraa Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vraa Keith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $121,512 | $9,647 | $111,865 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $117,983 | $9,647 | $108,336 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $114,557 | $9,647 | $104,910 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $111,230 | $9,647 | $101,583 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $108,000 | $9,647 | $98,353 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $108,000 | $9,647 | $98,353 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $88,950 | $9,647 | $79,303 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $88,069 | $9,550 | $78,510 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $86,342 | $9,363 | $76,971 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $84,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $75,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,756 | $1,215 | $72,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map