700 Carnation Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Carnation Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $779,597, approximately $469 per square foot. 700 Carnation Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Miller Arthur F and Miller Juanita A
Bought by
Miller Arthur F and Miller Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,015
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1989
Bought by
Miller Arthur F Juanita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Arthur F | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Arthur F Juanita A | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Arthur F | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $354,960 | $180,707 | $174,253 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $348,001 | $177,164 | $170,837 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $341,179 | $173,691 | $167,488 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $334,490 | $170,286 | $164,204 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $327,933 | $166,948 | $160,985 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $324,572 | $165,237 | $159,335 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $318,209 | $161,998 | $156,211 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $311,971 | $158,822 | $153,149 |
| 2017 | $750 | $305,855 | $155,708 | $150,147 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $299,858 | $152,655 | $147,203 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $295,354 | $150,362 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $289,569 | $147,417 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map