702 Carnation Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Carnation Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $811,951, approximately $489 per square foot. 702 Carnation Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Raymond E and Rivera Eleanor C
Bought by
Rivera Raymond E and Rivera Eleanor C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Carter James G
Bought by
Rivera Raymond E and Rivera Eleanor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Raymond E | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Raymond E | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Raymond E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $75,023 | $19,374 | $55,649 |
| 2024 | $738 | $73,553 | $18,995 | $54,558 |
| 2023 | $725 | $72,112 | $18,623 | $53,489 |
| 2022 | $724 | $70,699 | $18,258 | $52,441 |
| 2021 | $699 | $69,313 | $17,900 | $51,413 |
| 2020 | $703 | $68,603 | $17,717 | $50,886 |
| 2019 | $689 | $67,259 | $17,370 | $49,889 |
| 2018 | $677 | $65,941 | $17,030 | $48,911 |
| 2017 | $662 | $64,649 | $16,697 | $47,952 |
| 2016 | $643 | $63,382 | $16,370 | $47,012 |
| 2015 | $632 | $62,431 | $16,125 | $46,306 |
| 2014 | $620 | $61,209 | $15,810 | $45,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map