700 E Burleson St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Burleson St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $126,042, approximately $84 per square foot. 700 E Burleson St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Early Graduation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Gallegos Noe H and Gallegos Cirila V
Bought by
Gallegos Cirila and Gallegos Noe H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Cirila | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $81,280 | $2,700 | $78,580 |
| 2024 | $550 | $29,050 | $2,700 | $26,350 |
| 2023 | $499 | $27,600 | $2,700 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $536 | $27,130 | $2,700 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $517 | $24,020 | $2,700 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $509 | $23,630 | $2,700 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $525 | $23,630 | $2,700 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $525 | $23,630 | $2,700 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $525 | $23,630 | $2,700 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $470 | $23,340 | $2,700 | $20,640 |
| 2015 | $77 | $19,210 | $2,700 | $16,510 |
| 2014 | $68 | $19,210 | $2,700 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map