Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Reents
PSB Realty
(319) 230-6479
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,742 - $155,000
This well-maintained and charming home offers the simplicity of a one and a half story home on a large corner lot. The breezeway features a utility room with washer and dryer. The eat in kitchen flows into the dining area and the spacious living room. There is a main floor bedroom and a bathroom that features a shower. Three additional smaller bedrooms are located upstairs. The home features a one stall attached garage. A shed that is located in the backyard that allows for extra storage space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Anna | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reif Debbie | $118,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | $118,000 | +2.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -8.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $105,830 | $15,840 | $89,990 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $102,660 | $15,840 | $86,820 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $102,660 | $15,840 | $86,820 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $80,700 | $13,200 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $80,700 | $13,200 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $568 | $72,680 | $13,200 | $59,480 |
| 2019 | $562 | $72,680 | $13,200 | $59,480 |
| 2018 | $434 | $68,870 | $13,200 | $55,670 |
| 2017 | $434 | $68,870 | $13,200 | $55,670 |
| 2016 | $632 | $70,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Reents
PSB Realty
(319) 230-6479
68 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20220598
APN: 881814304005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.