Seller's Agent in 2024
Vicki Thoma
1st Choice REALTOR
(931) 273-3403
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $234,000
Charming home with huge yard, large fenced-in area. This amazing 3 bed, 1 bath home has had lots of updates to make this move in ready. Updated vinyl tilt windows, hvac, roof, hot water heater. Featuring a nice living room w/hardwoods and wood burning fireplace. Cute covered porch off living room to fenced outdoor living. Small fire pit, above ground pool, trampoline. Lovely large open kitchen and dining with lots of space, updated flooring, painted cabinets, built-in pantry space, stainless steel appliances including refrigerator remain. Separate laundry room. 3 bedrooms/1 bath. And this home has so much more, great shop area, 1 car garage space and 1 car carport space. Lovely trellis, lots of mature trees, huge outdoor space on this corner lot for outdoor activities. Don't miss the chance to make this house your home! Walking distance to school and all local amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Choice REALTOR Brokerage Phone: 9312733403 License #257839 Listed on: 04/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Cody | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Post William Robert | $165,000 | Southern Tennessee T&E Llc | |
| Wooten Tiffany B | $64,850 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Cody | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Morton Cody | $7,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Post William Robert | $166,666 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $225,000 | +3.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2024 04/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $217,500 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $217,500 | +31.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $35,900 | $5,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $35,900 | $5,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $35,900 | $5,000 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $781 | $15,575 | $3,000 | $12,575 |
| 2020 | $781 | $15,575 | $3,000 | $12,575 |
| 2019 | $781 | $15,575 | $3,000 | $12,575 |
| 2018 | $781 | $15,575 | $3,000 | $12,575 |
| 2017 | $821 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2016 | $822 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2015 | $822 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $822 | $15,026 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Vicki Thoma
1st Choice REALTOR
(931) 273-3403
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Candace Turnham
1st Choice REALTOR
(931) 247-9902
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Steve Morton
United Real Estate Middle Tennessee
(615) 513-6027
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pelatiah Prince
Winton Auction & Realty Co.
(931) 308-3366
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeremy Carden
NextHome Venture Realty
(931) 607-7094
25 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2637611
APN: 124L-F-006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.