Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luke Hegge
Local Realty Inc.
(320) 279-0087
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $215,000
Quaint, move in ready home on a beautiful 1/2 acre in Mora. Recently refurbished with a huge backyard and large 2 car garage. Egress window installed in a clean dry basement with space for and additional bedroom. Close to everything and yet enough space to have privacy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearman Johnathan | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clearman Alexander Johnathan | $171,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Winter Alexander | $171,000 | -- | |
| Gerner Jodi J | $52,500 | West Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clearman Johnathan | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Clearman Alexander Johnathan | $158,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Alexander | $168,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerner Jodi J | $62,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Sold | $171,000 | +9.7% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $155,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $141,900 | $39,400 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $122,800 | $39,400 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $122,500 | $39,400 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $111,000 | $37,400 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $84,800 | $32,400 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $900 | $81,400 | $32,400 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $796 | $45,400 | $18,496 | $26,904 |
| 2017 | $732 | $40,600 | $15,832 | $24,768 |
| 2016 | $746 | $36,500 | $15,849 | $20,651 |
| 2015 | $596 | $32,100 | $13,200 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $596 | $32,000 | $13,208 | $18,792 |
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luke Hegge
Local Realty Inc.
(320) 279-0087
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6375366
APN: 22.00760.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.