700 Hamlin Center Rd Hamlin, NY 14464
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $512,226
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Hamlin Center Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464 and is currently estimated at $420,613, approximately $159 per square foot. 700 Hamlin Center Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Hart Dale P
Bought by
Hart Family 2025 Irrevocable Trust and Hart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Hart Dale P and Hart Dianne S
Bought by
Hart Dale P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Estate Rabjohn Dorothy E
Bought by
Hart Dale P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Family 2025 Irrevocable Trust | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Hart Dale P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Dale P | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,220 | $462,100 | $55,000 | $407,100 |
| 2024 | $10,220 | $462,100 | $55,000 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $9,367 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $8,692 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $8,707 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $8,110 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map