700 Highland Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Highland Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $295,883, approximately $154 per square foot. 700 Highland Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $293,523 | $157,377 | $136,146 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $291,632 | $157,377 | $134,255 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $268,065 | $133,645 | $134,420 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $246,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $223,958 | $112,146 | $111,812 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $217,680 | $112,130 | $105,550 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $217,680 | $112,130 | $105,550 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $196,820 | $89,380 | $107,440 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $187,790 | $89,380 | $98,410 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $162,710 | $64,940 | $97,770 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $159,550 | $58,160 | $101,390 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $156,970 | $55,580 | $101,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map