700 James St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,023 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 James St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $320,506, approximately $295 per square foot. 700 James St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1983
Bought by
Pininski Donald R and Pininski Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pininski Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pininski Donald R | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Pininski Donald R | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Pininski Donald R | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Pininski Donald R | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $271,100 | $111,300 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $264,200 | $109,100 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $238,900 | $99,100 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $203,700 | $86,200 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $189,800 | $78,400 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $184,700 | $80,500 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $177,400 | $80,500 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $169,900 | $76,700 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $173,700 | $70,400 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $171,100 | $70,400 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $162,700 | $70,400 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $162,700 | $70,400 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map