99 Greenpoint Cir Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Greenpoint Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $327,702, approximately $312 per square foot. 99 Greenpoint Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Remillard Celine
Bought by
Macdonald Marcus L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Macdonald Mark O
Bought by
Macdonald Celine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
Gosselin Donald F and Gosselin Alice E
Bought by
Macdonald Mark O and Macdonald Celine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Herbert Harry T and Herbert Linda E
Bought by
Gosselin Donald F and Gosselin Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Marcus L | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Marcus L | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Celine | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Celine | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Mark O | $107,500 | -- | |
| Macdonald Mark O | $107,500 | -- | |
| Gosselin Donald F | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gosselin Donald F | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gosselin Donald F | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gosselin Donald F | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $270,400 | $109,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $263,400 | $107,600 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $238,200 | $97,800 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $202,900 | $85,100 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $188,900 | $77,300 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $183,700 | $79,400 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $176,300 | $79,400 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $168,400 | $75,600 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $175,700 | $69,600 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $177,700 | $69,600 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $163,800 | $69,600 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $163,800 | $69,600 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map