700 Lehigh Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $349,095 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Lehigh Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $380,774, approximately $191 per square foot. 700 Lehigh Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $190,700 | $17,500 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $47 | $180,300 | $16,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $150,100 | $15,100 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $140,600 | $14,400 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $131,800 | $13,500 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $122,000 | $13,500 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $113,400 | $13,500 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $111,400 | $12,600 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $105,900 | $11,200 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map