802 Cherry St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Cherry St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $226,606, approximately $207 per square foot. 802 Cherry St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,200 | $17,700 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $24 | $84,700 | $16,300 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $72,000 | $15,400 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $66,900 | $15,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $61,900 | $14,000 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $60,500 | $14,000 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $61,300 | $14,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $65,200 | $14,000 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $62,400 | $12,800 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map