Seller's Agent in 2020
Kerry Ann Sullivan
Pardee Properties
(310) 621-2662
57 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,498,090 - $1,772,000
Step into this centrally located ultra-modern, spacious and open tri-level floor plan and feel a quintessential contemporary vibe in the heart of Venice. Located 3 blocks from the beach and 1 block from Abbot Kinney, this high-end remodel has top-of-the-line upgrades with white epoxy flooring throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been completely updated with sleek Porcelanosa porcelain tiling and contemporary finishes. The bright white sun drenched kitchen boasts customized cabinetry with ample storage and plenty of counter space, making entertaining easy! Featuring Miele electromagnetic range, dimmable recess lighting and an EcoFire fireplace, this home is modern yet cozy! Enjoy the sunny patio on a warm Venice night and call this place home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pardee Properties License #01927932 Listed on: 01/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
M Michelle Berg
Surterre Properties Inc. License #01993627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry W Armistead Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armistead Henry Walter | $1,325,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Binen Travis | $1,425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooper Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooper Matthew | $1,175,000 | California Title Company | |
| Chavez Larry S | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Matthew | $1,068,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Matthew | $822,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Larry S | $729,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | $1,325,000 | -1.0% | $767 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $1,338,000 | -6.1% | $774 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Sold | $1,425,000 | -1.7% | $829 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -3.0% | $844 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | +27.2% | $870 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Sold | $1,175,000 | -7.4% | $684 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | For Sale | $1,269,000 | -- | $738 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,722 | $1,449,076 | $828,981 | $620,095 |
| 2024 | $17,722 | $1,420,664 | $812,727 | $607,937 |
| 2023 | $17,366 | $1,392,809 | $796,792 | $596,017 |
| 2022 | $16,575 | $1,365,500 | $781,169 | $584,331 |
| 2021 | $16,377 | $1,338,726 | $765,852 | $572,874 |
| 2020 | $18,790 | $1,512,220 | $966,866 | $545,354 |
| 2019 | $18,051 | $1,482,569 | $947,908 | $534,661 |
| 2018 | $17,983 | $1,453,500 | $929,322 | $524,178 |
| 2016 | $14,682 | $1,222,274 | $743,351 | $478,923 |
| 2015 | $14,465 | $1,203,916 | $732,186 | $471,730 |
| 2014 | $14,509 | $1,180,334 | $717,844 | $462,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kerry Ann Sullivan
Pardee Properties
(310) 621-2662
57 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tamra Pardee
Pardee Properties
(310) 907-6517
217 in this area
811 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
M Michelle Berg
Surterre Properties Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Jaret
Compass
(310) 562-4073
28 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ally Jaret
Compass
(310) 562-4072
27 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Subscriber Non
Non-Participant Office
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 20-544244
APN: 4286-009-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.