700 N Dianthus St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,195,774 - $3,577,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$3,391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Dianthus St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,021,194, approximately $3,390 per square foot. 700 N Dianthus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Bruchhauser Michele
Bought by
Bruchhauser Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,455
Outstanding Balance
$233,014
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,788,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Bruchhauser Michele
Bought by
Bruchhauser Michele and The Bruchhauser Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,080
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Bruchhauser David M
Bought by
The Bruchhauser Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Bruchhauser David
Bought by
Bruchhauser David and Meiers Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Terral E
Bought by
Brucchauser David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1990
Sold by
Anderson Maureen P
Bought by
Bruchhauser David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruchhauser Michele | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bruchhauser Michele | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bruchhauser Michele | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bruchhauser Michele | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| The Bruchhauser Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bruchhauser David | -- | Continental Title | |
| Brucchauser David | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bruchhauser David | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruchhauser Michele | $262,455 | |
| Closed | Bruchhauser Michele | $220,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruchhauser David | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brucchauser David | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruchhauser David | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $207,868 | $145,523 | $62,345 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $203,793 | $142,670 | $61,123 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $199,798 | $139,873 | $59,925 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $195,881 | $137,131 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $192,042 | $134,443 | $57,599 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $190,074 | $133,065 | $57,009 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $186,348 | $130,456 | $55,892 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $182,696 | $127,899 | $54,797 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $175,604 | $122,934 | $52,670 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $172,967 | $121,088 | $51,879 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $169,580 | $118,717 | $50,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map