700 N Piute Ave Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,134 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Piute Ave, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $269,284, approximately $158 per square foot. 700 N Piute Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Wright John Rodney
Bought by
The Rod & Ruth Wright Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Wright Cyrus and Wright Mary Virginia
Bought by
Wright John Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rod & Ruth Wright Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wright John Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $36,686 | $5,881 | $30,805 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $35,217 | $3,920 | $31,297 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $35,216 | $3,283 | $31,933 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $27,740 | $4,893 | $22,847 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $27,740 | $4,893 | $22,847 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $24,790 | $4,893 | $19,897 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $24,790 | $4,893 | $19,897 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $23,987 | $5,145 | $18,842 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $23,386 | $4,110 | $19,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map