700 N Singletree St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $377,715 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Singletree St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $414,679, approximately $200 per square foot. 700 N Singletree St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Prairie Center Elementary School, Mission Trail Middle School, and Olathe West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $34,051 | $8,841 | $25,210 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $33,672 | $8,042 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $29,877 | $7,311 | $22,566 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $25,794 | $6,649 | $19,145 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $25,357 | $6,043 | $19,314 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $24,621 | $6,043 | $18,578 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $23,840 | $5,494 | $18,346 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $22,563 | $5,230 | $17,333 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $22,160 | $5,230 | $16,930 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $20,976 | $5,230 | $15,746 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,618 | $4,731 | $12,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map