Estimated Value: $103,389 - $141,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Wright St, Alice, TX 78332 and is currently estimated at $124,097, approximately $97 per square foot. 700 N Wright St is a home located in Jim Wells County with nearby schools including Alice High School, St. Elizabeth School, and St Joseph Parochial School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $78,567 | $2,700 | $75,867 |
| 2024 | $20 | $78,561 | $2,700 | $75,861 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $78,561 | $2,700 | $75,861 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $76,284 | $2,700 | $73,584 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $76,284 | $2,700 | $73,584 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $76,284 | $2,700 | $73,584 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $76,284 | $2,700 | $73,584 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $76,284 | $2,700 | $73,584 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $72,260 | $2,700 | $69,560 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $72,260 | $2,700 | $69,560 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $72,260 | $2,700 | $69,560 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $72,260 | $2,700 | $69,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map